This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Team Information for - 1st XI


Competitions
Name
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Whiting & Partners Division 1 2017
Jaidka cup 2016 2016
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2016
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2015
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2014
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2013
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2012
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2011
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2010
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2009
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2008
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2007
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2006
Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Tucker Gardner Division 1 2005
Tucker Gardner Premier Division 2 2004
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 1 2003
Rutland Div 1 2003
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 1 2002
Rutland Div 1 2002
Rutland Div 1 2001
Rutland Div 1 2000
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 2 1999
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 1 1998
Rutland League Division 1 1998
Rutland Div 1 1997
Rutland League Division 1 1997
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 1 1997
Rutland League Division 1 1996
Rutland 1995
Rutland 1994
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League 1994
Rutland 1993
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 1 1993
Rutland League Div 1 1993
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League 1993
Rutland League Div 1 1992
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League 1992
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 1 1992
Rutland League Div 2 1991
Rutland League Div 2 1990
Rutland League Div 2 1989
Rutland League Div 2 1988
Rutland League Div 2 1987
Rutland League Div 2 1986
Rutland League Div 2 1985
Jack Goodwin 1984
Rutland League Div 2 1984
Jack Goodwin 1983
Jack Goodwin 1982
Jack Goodwin 1981
Jack Goodwin 1980
Jack Goodwin 1979
Name
Rutland League - John Wilcox Trophy 2018
Rutland League - Stamford Charity Cup 2018
Rutland League - Stamford KO Shield 2018
Rutland League - John Wilcox Trophy 2017
ECB National Club Championship - Group 12 2017
Huntingdonshire Cricket Competitions - Huntingdonshire Indoor Cup 2016
Jaidka Cup 2015
Jaidka Cup 2012
Jaidka Cup 2011 2011
Jaidka Cup 2010
Jaidka Cup 2009
John Wilcox Cup 1999
Alec Head Cup 1998
Jaidka Cup 1998
John Wilcox Cup 1998
National Village Cup 1998
northants county cup 1998
Northants County Plate 1998
National Village Cup 1998 1998
Alec Head Cup 1997
Colin Swann Memorial Trophy 1997
Jaidka Cup 1997
John Wilcox Cup 1997
National Village Cup 1997
northants county cup 1996
National Village Cup 1996
Jaidka Cup 1996
Alec Head Cup 1996
John Wilcox Cup 1996
Northants County Plate 1996
Alec Head Cup 1995
National Village 1995
northants county cup 1995
Jaidka Cup 1995
Northants County Plate 1995
John Wilcox Cup 1995
Alec Head Cup 1994
Jaidka Cup 1994
northants county cup 1994
Rutland League Cup 1994
National Village Cup 1994 1994
northants county cup 1993
John Wilcox Cup 1993
National Village Cup 1993
Jaidka Cup 1993
Alec Head Cup 1993
John Wilcox Cup 1992
Jaidka Cup 1992
northants county cup 1992
National Village 1992
Alec Head Cup 1992
National Village Cup 1991
northants county cup 1991
Jaidka Cup 1991
Alec Head Cup 1991
Rutland League Cup 1991
Alec Head Plate 1991
National Village Cup 1990
N C A Cup 1990
Jaidka Cup 1990
Alec Head Cup 1989
Jaidka Cup 1989
National Village 1989
northants county cup 1989
National Village 1988
northants county cup 1988
Jaidka Cup 1987
National Village 1987
Jaidka Cup 1986
national Village Cup 1986 1986
Jaidka Cup 1985
National Village Cup 1985
Jaidka Cup 1984
Jubilee Shield 1984
National Village Cup (Regional Rounds) 1984
Jaidka Cup 1983
Jubilee Shield 1983
Whitbread Cup 1983
Jaidka Cup 1982
Jubilee Shield 1982
Whitbread Cup 1982
Whitbread Cup 1981
Jubilee Shield 1981
Jaidka Cup 1981
Alec Head Cup 1981
Jaidka Cup 1980
Jubilee Shield 1980
Jaidka Cup 1979
Jubilee Shield 1979

Statistics
Captain: Daniel Robinson

Tanwir Afzal
Tahseen Ahmed
Obidullah Ahmedzai
Shafique Akbar
Asif Ali
Faraz Ali
Hayder Ali
Nihaal Ali
Shahzad Amir
Mehtab Anwar
Jonty Armitage
Imran Arshad
Aazeer Athambawa
Mohamed Athambawa
Stuart Atkins
Andrew Atkinson-Dalziel
Patrick Atkinson-Dalziel
Tariq Aziz
Alex Bandaranaike
Daniel Bandaranaike
Mallie Bandaranaike
Ohnais Basharat
Zafran Bashir
Hamish Bell
Frank Bird
Matt Blakeley
Reece Blakeley
William Brice
Reece Briesies
Robin Briesis
Aaron Brown
Tom Burns
Khurram Butt
William Butt
Harry Chappell
Vivan Chopra
Andrew Cobb
Marcus Codman
Luke Coles
Martim Cordeiro
Bob Cornish
Adam Craig
Conor Craig
Benjamin Cronin
Dhanuskha De Saram
Chirath Devasurendra
Kasim Ditta
Ryan Duffy
Will Dyer
David Dytham
Rahmy Jazly Fareed
Mark Finney
Charles Fytche
Paul Garrett
Daniel Goodson
James Goulding
Callum Hamilton
Jack Haynes
Will Hendry
Dylan Hooper
George Hooper
Mohammed Humayoun
Matt Humphrey
Marcus Hurcombe
Amar Hussain
Haider Hussain
Imad Hussain
Kashaf Hussain
Qaasim Hussain
Tahir Hussain
Kasim Ikhlaq
Johnnie Inches
Kyle Irving
Christopher Jenkins
Rhys John
Nadeem Khan
Charlie King
Tom King
Gareth Large
Harry Large
Alex Laud
Chris Laud
Phil Lewis
Mark Lloyd
Ben Lovejoy
David Lovelock
Steve Masterson
Dominic McMullan
Matthew McMullan
Philip McNaughton
Mohomad Shifran Muthaliph
Aves Nawas
Arbas Nawaz
Tom Norman
Amish Patel
Vish Patel
James Pope
Ben Potter
Jonathan Potter
Sam Potter
Yasser Qayum
Paul Rawden
Daniel Robinson
Oliver Rose
William Rose
Luke Russell
Gurneek Sahota
Sreerag Sarojam
Adam Scotcher
Craig Scotcher
Gary Scotcher
Edward Seymour
Hassnain Shabbir
Mohammed Shamus
Richard Sidgwick
Aaron Singh
Adam Smith
Jonathan Smith
Simon Smith
Gabriel Smithson
Matt Spink
Adam Stroughair
Raj Sunner
Faiz Taj
Bill Taylor
Nick Walker
Marcel Wilson
Gary Yeeles
Josh Yeeles
Mark Yeeles
Mohamed Rizvi Yoosuf
Mohammed Zubair
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
All1005540 (53.73)81 (8.06)375 (37.31)9 (0.9)63 (6.27)
2018300300
201721801303
2016231301004
20152193902
20142074902
201320631102
201220911005
201122821202
201021651002
200923114800
200816113202
20071764701
20061233606
20051654702
2004621300
2003430100
2002330000
2001100100
2000100100
1999320100
199826170901
1997301401510
199640301900
1995503801110
1994442501905
1993483011700
1992472821612
1991584431100
1990422421512
1989452561400
1988392131505
1987361451614
198632211821
1985332201103
1984381541901
1983281331111
198234207702
198125841302
1980221021000
19791590511
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League
All1811 (61.11)0 (0)6 (33.33)1 (5.56)3 (16.67)
1992210011
1993760100
1994940502
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 1
All1613 (81.25)0 (0)3 (18.75)0 (0)0 (0)
1992220000
1993110000
1997310200
1998540100
2003330000
2002220000
Huntingdonshire County Cricket League - Division 2
All21 (50.0)0 (0)1 (50.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1999210100
Jack Goodwin
All6033 (55.0)0 (0)25 (41.67)2 (3.33)1 (1.67)
1979850210
19801170400
19811030701
198212100200
19831260510
1984720500
Jaidka cup 2016
All20 (0)0 (0)2 (100.0)0 (0)1 (50.0)
2016200201
Rutland
All5834 (58.62)0 (0)24 (41.38)0 (0)3 (5.17)
199319110800
19941890903
199521140700
Rutland Div 1
All51 (20.0)0 (0)4 (80.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1997100100
2000100100
2003100100
2002110000
2001100100
Rutland League Div 1
All198 (42.11)0 (0)11 (57.89)0 (0)1 (5.26)
199218801001
1993100100
Rutland League Div 2
All12889 (69.53)0 (0)37 (28.91)2 (1.56)8 (6.25)
19841380501
198516130301
198614110301
19871660912
198817120502
198917150200
199017100611
199118140400
Rutland League Division 1
All5237 (71.15)0 (0)14 (26.92)1 (1.92)1 (1.92)
199622170500
199718100710
199812100201
Tucker Gardner Division 1
All22090 (40.91)36 (16.36)94 (42.73)0 (0)28 (12.73)
201620130702
20152083902
20142074902
201320631102
20121771905
201120821002
20102065902
200922104800
200816113202
20071764701
20061233606
20051654702
Tucker Gardner Premier Division 2
All62 (33.33)1 (16.67)3 (50.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2004621300
Whiting & Partners Division 1
All198 (42.11)0 (0)11 (57.89)0 (0)3 (15.79)
201719801103
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Alec Head Cup
All2420 (83.33)0 (0)4 (16.67)0 (0)0 (0)
1981100100
1989110000
1991100100
1992440000
1993330000
1994440000
1995440000
1996330000
1997100100
1998210100
Alec Head Plate
All32 (66.67)0 (0)1 (33.33)0 (0)0 (0)
1991320100
Colin Swann Memorial Trophy
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1997100100
Group 12
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2017100100
Huntingdonshire Indoor Cup
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2016100100
Jaidka Cup
All11 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)0 (0)0 (0)
2015110000
Jaidka Cup
All4928 (57.14)0 (0)21 (42.86)0 (0)0 (0)
1979100100
1980210100
1981320100
1982100100
1983210100
1984320100
1985430100
1986210100
1987210100
1989100100
2012320100
2010100100
2009110000
1990100100
1991320100
1992540100
1993210100
1994430100
1995320100
1996320100
1997100100
1998100100
Jaidka Cup 2011
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2011100100
John Wilcox Cup
All1510 (66.67)0 (0)5 (33.33)0 (0)0 (0)
1992100100
1993430100
1995210100
1996440000
1997210100
1998100100
1999110000
John Wilcox Trophy
All20 (0)0 (0)2 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2018100100
2017100100
Jubilee Shield
All1510 (66.67)0 (0)5 (33.33)0 (0)0 (0)
1979540100
1980100100
1981210100
1982440000
1983210100
1984100100
National Village
All105 (50.0)0 (0)5 (50.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1987320100
1988210100
1989210100
1992100100
1995210100
National Village Cup
All1713 (76.47)0 (0)4 (23.53)0 (0)0 (0)
1985320100
1990430100
1991220000
1993210100
1996110000
1997320100
1998220000
national Village Cup 1986
All32 (66.67)0 (0)1 (33.33)0 (0)0 (0)
1986320100
National Village Cup 1994
All43 (75.0)0 (0)1 (25.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1994430100
National Village Cup 1998
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1998100100
National Village Cup (Regional Rounds)
All21 (50.0)0 (0)1 (50.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1984210100
N C A Cup
All32 (66.67)0 (0)1 (33.33)0 (0)0 (0)
1990320100
northants county cup
All1810 (55.56)0 (0)8 (44.44)0 (0)0 (0)
1988100100
1989110000
1991540100
1992430100
1993210100
1994210100
1995100100
1996100100
1998100100
Northants County Plate
All54 (80.0)0 (0)1 (20.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1995440000
1996100100
Northants County Plate
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1998100100
Rutland League Cup
All54 (80.0)0 (0)1 (20.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1991440000
1994100100
Stamford Charity Cup
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2018100100
Stamford KO Shield
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2018100100
Whitbread Cup
All52 (40.0)0 (0)3 (60.0)0 (0)0 (0)
1981210100
1982210100
1983100100
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
2016000001
2011100100
1996531100
199513120010
1994210100
1993731300
19921062200
199122163300
19901792601
198923761000
19881983803
19871555502
19861371320
19851040602
19841224600
19831153301
19821557302
1981714201
1980822400
1979100101